Miami-Dade County  »  300 72nd St

300 72nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141 Property Information

300 72nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 72nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 72nd Street, Miami Beach
Zip code 33141
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood North Shore
Parcel ID 0232110020560

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 72nd Street, Miami Beach

Sale date 04/18/1997
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,010

Lot & Building Information for 300 72nd Street, Miami Beach

Building sqft 4,964
Building class Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 300 72nd Street, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 300 72nd Street, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 72nd Street, Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 300 72nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111) located at 300 72nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141 has a total of 4,964 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 72nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141?

300 72nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,972,783.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 72nd Street, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 72nd Street, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/1997 $550,000
12/09/1996 $65,000
12/15/1995 $90,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 72nd Street, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 72nd Street, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2000 - D
01/06/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/18/1997 - R Warranty Deed
12/09/1996 - R Warranty Deed
12/15/1995 - R Warranty Deed
12/15/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 72nd Street, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 300 72nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,010
Market value $1,972,783
Assessed value $1,972,783

Assessment History for 300 72nd Street, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 72nd Street, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,972,783 $1,972,783 18.7601 $37,010 +0.76%
2024 $1,972,866 $1,944,816 18.7913 $36,731 +5.91%
2023 $1,957,795 $1,768,015 18.8967 $34,681 +6.70%
2022 $1,957,008 $1,607,287 18.7893 $32,504 +15.21%
2021 $1,461,170 $1,461,170 19.3081 $28,212 -0.27%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,438
Median age 45.4
Average household income $103,794
Family households 50.3%
Occupied housing units 16,872
Owner occupied units 37.5%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $412,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 72nd Street, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 72nd Street, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 72nd Street, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 300 72nd Street, Miami Beach.