Miami-Dade County  »  300 71st St

300 71st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141 Property Information

300 71st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 71st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 71st Street, Miami Beach
Zip code 33141
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood North Shore
Parcel ID 0232110020930

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 71st Street, Miami Beach

Sale date 12/30/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $133,829

Lot & Building Information for 300 71st Street, Miami Beach

Building sqft 66,022
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1972
Stories 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 300 71st Street, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 300 71st Street, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 71st Street, Miami Beach

How many square feet does 300 71st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141 have?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 300 71st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141 has a total of 66,022 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 71st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141?

300 71st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,405,850.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 71st Street, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 71st Street, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2021 $10
04/20/2012 $360,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 71st Street, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 71st Street, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/24/2025 - D
11/24/2025 - R
Release
07/07/2022 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Resolution
12/30/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/20/2012 - D
04/20/2012 - R
Deed
04/20/2012 - D
04/20/2012 - R
Probate & Administration
07/07/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 71st Street, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 300 71st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $133,829
Market value $10,405,850
Assessed value $5,343,965

Assessment History for 300 71st Street, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 71st Street, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,405,850 $5,343,965 18.7601 $133,829 +4.62%
2024 $10,407,042 $4,858,150 18.7913 $127,925 +5.84%
2023 $10,000,000 $4,416,500 18.8967 $120,861 +28.65%
2022 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 18.7893 $93,947 -3.27%
2021 $5,030,000 $5,030,000 19.3081 $97,120 -1.63%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,438
Median age 45.4
Average household income $103,794
Family households 50.3%
Occupied housing units 16,872
Owner occupied units 37.5%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $412,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 71st Street, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 71st Street, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 71st Street, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 300 71st Street, Miami Beach.