Miami-Dade County  »  410 71st St

410 71st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141 Property Information

410 71st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 71st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 71st Street, Miami Beach
Zip code 33141
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood North Shore
Parcel ID 0232110021060

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 71st Street, Miami Beach

Sale date 07/25/2017
Sale price $338,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,415

Lot & Building Information for 410 71st Street, Miami Beach

Building sqft 3,836
Building class Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111)
Acreage 0.116
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 410 71st Street, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 410 71st Street, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 71st Street, Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 410 71st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111) located at 410 71st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141 has a total of 3,836 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 410 71st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141?

410 71st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,727,869.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 71st Street, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 71st Street, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2017 $338,000
06/27/2000 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 410 71st Street, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 410 71st Street, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2017 - D
07/26/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/27/2000 - D
06/16/2000 - R
Mortgage
06/27/2000 - D
06/16/2000 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 71st Street, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 410 71st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,415
Market value $1,727,869
Assessed value $1,727,869

Assessment History for 410 71st Street, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 71st Street, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,727,869 $1,727,869 18.7601 $32,415 -0.17%
2024 $1,727,969 $1,727,969 18.7913 $32,471 +1.43%
2023 $1,715,660 $1,682,160 18.8967 $32,012 +6.85%
2022 $1,715,419 $1,529,237 18.7893 $29,960 +11.62%
2021 $1,390,216 $1,390,216 19.3081 $26,842 -0.27%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,438
Median age 45.4
Average household income $103,794
Family households 50.3%
Occupied housing units 16,872
Owner occupied units 37.5%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $412,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 71st Street, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 71st Street, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 410 71st Street, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 410 71st Street, Miami Beach.