Miami-Dade County  »  33140  »  N Bay Rd  »  3100 N Bay Rd

3100 North Bay Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3100 North Bay Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3100 North Bay Road, Miami Beach
Zip code 33140
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood Bayshore
Parcel ID 0232270080520

Sales & Tax Overview for 3100 North Bay Road, Miami Beach

Sale date 12/05/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $229,283

Lot & Building Information for 3100 North Bay Road, Miami Beach

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.471

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3100 North Bay Road, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 3100 North Bay Road, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3100 North Bay Road, Miami Beach

What is the market value of 3100 North Bay Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140?

The current market value is $12,301,274.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3100 North Bay Road, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3100 North Bay Road, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2023 $10
08/15/2023 $13,600,000
03/30/2001 $1,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3100 North Bay Road, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3100 North Bay Road, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/08/2025 - D
09/10/2025 - R
Notice of Termination
08/01/2025 - D
08/01/2025 - R
Easement
12/05/2023 - D
12/12/2023 - R
Deed
08/15/2023 - D
08/23/2023 - R
Deed
10/27/2022 - D
10/31/2022 - R
Florida Real Estate Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents and Security Agreement
01/13/2021 - D
01/20/2021 - R
03/13/2019 - D
03/13/2019 - R
Assignment
03/01/2019 - D
03/05/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/04/2018 - D
12/07/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/24/2017 - D
07/24/2017 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3100 North Bay Road, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 3100 North Bay Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $229,283
Market value $12,301,274
Assessed value $12,178,416

Assessment History for 3100 North Bay Road, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3100 North Bay Road, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,301,274 $12,178,416 18.7601 $229,283 +10.16%
2024 $11,075,925 $11,075,925 18.7913 $208,131 +33.08%
2023 $10,255,989 $7,189,427 18.8967 $156,399 +19.91%
2022 $7,693,554 $6,535,843 18.7893 $130,432 +10.18%
2021 $6,463,618 $5,941,676 19.3081 $118,381 -2.27%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3100 North Bay Road, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3100 North Bay Road, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tree Of Knowledge Learning Academy NR Private 1-12 39 0.28
St Patrick Elementary School NR Private K-8 313 0.34
Devos Academy of Music and Arts NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.37
Devos Academy of Music and Arts NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.37
Mater Academy at Mount Sinai NR Charter K-5 151 0.47

Nearest middle schools