Miami-Dade County  »  33140  »  Alton Rd  »  2726 Alton Rd

2726 Alton Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140 Property Information

2726 Alton Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2726 Alton Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2726 Alton Road, Miami Beach
Zip code 33140
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood Bayshore
Parcel ID 0232270080610

Sales & Tax Overview for 2726 Alton Road, Miami Beach

Sale date 10/05/2021
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,004

Lot & Building Information for 2726 Alton Road, Miami Beach

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.162

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2726 Alton Road, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 2726 Alton Road, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2726 Alton Road, Miami Beach

What is the market value of 2726 Alton Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140?

The current market value is $1,308,412.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2726 Alton Road, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2726 Alton Road, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2021 $1,000,000
06/07/2017 $530,000
12/27/2012 $365,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2726 Alton Road, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2726 Alton Road, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/24/2025 - D
10/28/2025 - R
Release of Mortgage
10/23/2025 - D
10/27/2025 - R
Second Mortgage 06/01/2026
06/09/2025 - D
06/09/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/30/2025 - D
06/06/2025 - R
Commercial Mortgage, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 08/15/2026
12/08/2023 - D
12/15/2023 - R
Mortgage Modification Agreement
06/26/2023 - D
06/29/2023 - R
Second Mortgage
11/17/2022 - D
11/18/2022 - R
Assignment
11/17/2022 - D
11/18/2022 - R
Security Instrument 06/01/2024
12/01/2021 - D
12/08/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/05/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Security Instrument
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2726 Alton Road, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 2726 Alton Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,004
Market value $1,308,412
Assessed value $1,016,318

Assessment History for 2726 Alton Road, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2726 Alton Road, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,308,412 $1,016,318 18.7601 $21,004 +12.13%
2024 $1,131,434 $923,926 18.7913 $18,732 +10.37%
2023 $1,004,077 $839,933 18.8967 $16,972 +18.29%
2022 $763,576 $763,576 18.7893 $14,347 +40.08%
2021 $530,466 $530,466 19.3081 $10,242 -0.27%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2726 Alton Road, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2726 Alton Road, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tree Of Knowledge Learning Academy NR Private 1-12 39 0.53
St Patrick Elementary School NR Private K-8 313 0.57
Rasg Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 572 0.59
Rasg Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 572 0.59
Rabi Alexander S Gross Hebrew NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Tree of Knowledge NR Private 7-12 50 0.53
Tree Of Knowledge Learning Academy NR Private 1-12 39 0.53
Mechina Of South Florida NR Private 7-12 81 0.53