Miami-Dade County  »  33139  »  17th St  »  1000 17th St

1000 17th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1000 17th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1000 17th Street, Miami Beach
Zip code 33139
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood Miami Beach City Center
Parcel ID 0232340040770

Sales & Tax Overview for 1000 17th Street, Miami Beach

Sale date 09/06/2023
Sale price $16,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $225,121

Lot & Building Information for 1000 17th Street, Miami Beach

Building sqft 18,604
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 2014
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1000 17th Street, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 1000 17th Street, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1000 17th Street, Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 1000 17th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 1000 17th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139 has a total of 18,604 square feet and a current price per square foot of $860.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1000 17th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139?

1000 17th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1000 17th Street, Miami Beach

No photo available
1000 17th Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/19/2022
Last updated 04/17/2026
Lot size 0.43 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Steven Hurwitz
Douglas Okun
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 1,100 Zach Winkler
Carter Nash
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 1,982 Zach Winkler
Carter Nash
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 6,494 Zach Winkler
Carter Nash
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
1000 17th Street
1000 17th Street, Miami Beach
Property Street Retail
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 9576 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1000 17th Street, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1000 17th Street, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2023 $16,000,000
07/11/2007 $1,470,694
06/23/2004 $14,375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1000 17th Street, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1000 17th Street, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/06/2023 - D
09/12/2023 - R
Deed
07/11/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/11/2007 - R Deed
06/23/2004 - R Deed
06/09/1998 - R Mortgage
06/09/1998 - R Deed
04/06/1994 - R Warranty Deed
07/02/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1000 17th Street, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1000 17th Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $225,121
Market value $12,000,000
Assessed value $12,000,000

Assessment History for 1000 17th Street, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1000 17th Street, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,000,000 $12,000,000 18.7601 $225,121 -0.17%
2024 $12,000,000 $12,000,000 18.7913 $225,496 +29.71%
2023 $9,200,000 $9,200,000 18.8967 $173,850 +0.57%
2022 $9,200,000 $9,200,000 18.7893 $172,862 -4.46%
2021 $9,600,000 $9,240,000 19.3081 $180,930 -2.65%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,753
Median age 43.6
Average household income $148,138
Family households 34.4%
Occupied housing units 19,822
Owner occupied units 37.2%
Average number of people per household 1.68
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $467,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1000 17th Street, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1000 17th Street, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1000 17th Street, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 1000 17th Street, Miami Beach.