Miami-Dade County  »  33139  »  Lincoln Rd  »  551 Lincoln Rd

551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach, FL 33139 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach, FL 33139
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach
Zip code 33139
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood Miami Beach City Center
Parcel ID 0232340050050

Sales & Tax Overview for 551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach

Sale date 08/28/2025
Sale price $37,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $610,462

Lot & Building Information for 551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach

Building sqft 36,624
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.355
Year built 1935
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach, FL 33139 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach, FL 33139 has a total of 36,624 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,010.

What is the year built & the current market value of 551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach, FL 33139?

551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach, FL 33139 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $33,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach

No photo available
Lincoln Theatre | 2nd Gen Restaurant
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/16/2026
Last updated 03/17/2026

Miami Beach is a south Florida island city, connected by bridges to mainland Miami. Wide beaches stretch from North Shore Open Space Park, past palm-lined Lummus Park to South Pointe Park. The southern end, South Beach, is known for its international cachet with models and celebrities, and its early-20th-century architecture in the Art Deco Historic district with pastel-colored buildings.FA Commercial presents a flagship retail and restaurant leasing opportunity at the iconic Lincoln Theatre on Lincoln Road, Miami Beach’s premier open-air retail corridor. The property offers a high-visibility space with exceptional frontage and signage, surrounded by luxury hotels, cultural destinations, and over 10 million annual visitors, making it ideal for flagship retail or dining concepts.

View Listing

Brokers

Fabio Faerman, CCIM
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space 1 + 2 Retail $1/Sqft/Year 3,672 Fabio Faerman, CCIM
Space 1 Restaurant Listing price not available 3,044 Fabio Faerman, CCIM
Space 2 Restaurant Listing price not available 628 Fabio Faerman, CCIM
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Lincoln Theatre | 2nd Gen Restaurant
551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach
Property Restaurant
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 7344 Sqft
Price $1/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2025 $37,000,000
02/02/2010 $21,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/28/2025 - D
08/29/2025 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement, and Fixture Filing
08/28/2025 - D
08/29/2025 - R
Deed
04/16/2025 - D
04/22/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/02/2010 - D
02/02/2010 - R
Deed
08/27/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
09/08/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
01/03/1989 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach, FL 33139. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $610,462
Market value $33,000,000
Assessed value $32,289,103

Assessment History for 551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $33,000,000 $32,289,103 18.7601 $610,462 -1.24%
2024 $32,894,000 $32,894,000 18.7913 $618,121 +1.31%
2023 $32,289,000 $32,289,000 18.8967 $610,156 -0.84%
2022 $32,750,000 $32,750,000 18.7893 $615,350 -29.13%
2021 $55,250,000 $39,115,078 19.3081 $868,328 -26.27%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,753
Median age 43.6
Average household income $148,138
Family households 34.4%
Occupied housing units 19,822
Owner occupied units 37.2%
Average number of people per household 1.68
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $467,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 551 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach.