Miami-Dade County  »  33139  »  Collins Ave  »  760 Collins Ave

760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach
Zip code 33139
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood Ocean Beach
Parcel ID 0242030040570

Sales & Tax Overview for 760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Property tax $88,838

Lot & Building Information for 760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Building sqft 6,156
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.161
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

How many square feet does 760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 have?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 has a total of 6,156 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139?

760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,846,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

No photo available
760-763 Collins Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/05/2026
Last updated 04/20/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
760 Collins Avenue #A Retail Listing price not available 4,187 David Abrams
Eliot Goldschmidt
Jeff Jacobson
760 Collins Avenue #B Retail Listing price not available 2,200 David Abrams
Eliot Goldschmidt
Jeff Jacobson
763 Collins Avenue 1st Floor Retail Listing price not available 5,326 David Abrams
Eliot Goldschmidt
Jeff Jacobson
763 Collins Avenue 2nd Floor Retail Listing price not available 5,159 David Abrams
Eliot Goldschmidt
Jeff Jacobson
763 Collins Avenue 3rd Floor Retail Listing price not available 5,246 David Abrams
Eliot Goldschmidt
Jeff Jacobson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
760-763 Collins Avenue
760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach
Property Retail
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 22118 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/02/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/14/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
07/10/1999 - D
07/02/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/06/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
09/16/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $88,838
Market value $4,846,000
Assessed value $4,675,000

Assessment History for 760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,846,000 $4,675,000 18.7601 $88,838 -0.64%
2024 $4,846,000 $4,710,717 18.7913 $89,414 -8.33%
2023 $5,287,000 $5,092,920 18.8967 $97,540 +8.27%
2022 $5,100,000 $4,629,928 18.7893 $90,090 +7.33%
2021 $4,590,000 $4,209,026 19.3081 $83,939 +11.05%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,753
Median age 43.6
Average household income $148,138
Family households 34.4%
Occupied housing units 19,822
Owner occupied units 37.2%
Average number of people per household 1.68
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $467,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 760 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach.