Miami-Dade County  »  33139  »  2nd St  »  927 2nd St

927 2nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139 Property Information

927 2nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

927 2nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 927 2nd Street, Miami Beach
Zip code 33139
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood South Pointe
Parcel ID 0242030095830

Sales & Tax Overview for 927 2nd Street, Miami Beach

Sale date 12/06/1994
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $26,325

Lot & Building Information for 927 2nd Street, Miami Beach

Building sqft 1,591
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1939
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 927 2nd Street, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 927 2nd Street, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 927 2nd Street, Miami Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 927 2nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139?

927 2nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,591 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 927 2nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,324,482, the tax amount paid for 927 2nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139 is $26,325.

When was 927 2nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139 last sold and what was the last sale price?

927 2nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139 was last sold in 12/06/1994 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 927 2nd Street, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 927 2nd Street, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/1994 $10
11/21/1994 $190,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 927 2nd Street, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 927 2nd Street, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/21/1994 - R Mortgage
11/21/1994 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 927 2nd Street, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 927 2nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33139. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,325
Market value $1,547,261
Assessed value $1,324,482

Assessment History for 927 2nd Street, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 927 2nd Street, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,547,261 $1,324,482 18.7601 $26,325 +8.64%
2024 $1,447,261 $1,204,075 18.7913 $24,232 +5.14%
2023 $1,447,261 $1,094,614 18.8967 $23,047 +6.32%
2022 $1,447,261 $995,104 18.7893 $21,677 +6.70%
2021 $1,310,987 $904,640 19.3081 $20,315 -14.16%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 927 2nd Street, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 927 2nd Street, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Pointe Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 490 0.16
South Pointe Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 490 0.16
Landow Yeshiva Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.80
Landow Yeshiva Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.80
Fisher Island Day School NR Private PK-8 112 0.88

Nearest middle schools