New York City  »  11220  »  Bay Ridge Ave  »  67 Bay Ridge Ave

67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Bay Ridge Avenue
Secondary address 67 Rear Bay Ridge Ave
Neighborhood Bay Ridge
Zip code 11220
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05860-0145

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 01/30/2019
Purchase price $1,050,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,805

Lot & Building Information for 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 3,625
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 145 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2) i
Building sqft 2,504
Building dimensions 20 ft x 65 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Stucco
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1925
Year last altered 2019
Frontage(s) Bay Ridge Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.53 Miles
Closest fire station 0.40 Miles

Other Property Data for 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 67 Rear Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • 67 Garage Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

About 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220?

67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,504 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $104,580, the tax amount paid for 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 is $13,024. For the next year, the tax amount for 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 is estimated at $13,805.

When was 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 last sold and what was the last sale price?

67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 was last sold in 01/30/2019 for $1,050,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220
Find out who owns 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2019 $1,050,000

Title Documents for 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2019 - D
02/01/2019 - R
Deed
(2019013100715001)
01/28/2019 - D
02/01/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019013100658001)
11/05/2018 - R UCC3 Termination
(2018110200285001)
09/09/2018 - D
01/31/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019013001151001)
08/15/2018 - R Initial UCC1
(2018080801161001)
07/20/2018 - D
07/26/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018072301093001)
07/03/2018 - D
08/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018081600429001)
11/02/2017 - D
12/06/2017 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2017120400345001)
12/12/2014 - D
12/26/2014 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2014121201014001)
09/30/2009 - D
10/07/2009 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2009090800049001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $13,024
Estimated property tax: $13,805
Tax assessor's market value: $1,743,000
Assessed value: $104,580

Assessment History for 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,743,000 $104,580 $65,636 19.843% $13,024 $13,024 -1.20%
2024/25 $1,591,000 $95,460 $65,636 20.085% $13,183 $13,183 +0.60%
2023/24 $1,500,000 $90,000 $65,247 20.085% $13,105 $13,105 +3.47%
2022/23 $1,643,000 $98,580 $62,363 20.309% $12,665 $12,665 +22.10%
2021/22 $1,515,000 $90,900 $51,962 19.963% $10,373 $10,373 +15.17%

Permits for 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/21/2020 Alteration
09/05/2020 Alteration
06/17/2019 Alteration
05/15/2019 Alteration type 2
04/30/2019 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 67 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Bay Ridge Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bay Ridge so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bay Ridge and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$564,000
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$842
11.9% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 4th Ave & 68th St at NW Corner (Exit Only)
Station lines R
Distance (miles) 0.548
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bay Ridge Av/Narrows Av