Miami-Dade County  »  925 Mariana Ave

925 Mariana Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

925 Mariana Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

925 Mariana Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 925 Mariana Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Granada
Parcel ID 0341070200230

Sales & Tax Overview for 925 Mariana Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/01/2023
Sale price $2,022,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,608

Lot & Building Information for 925 Mariana Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,981
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.262
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 925 Mariana Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 925 Mariana Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 925 Mariana Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 925 Mariana Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

925 Mariana Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,981 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 925 Mariana Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,229,535, the tax amount paid for 925 Mariana Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 is $25,399.

When was 925 Mariana Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

925 Mariana Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 04/09/2026 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 925 Mariana Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 925 Mariana Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2023 $2,022,500
07/08/2016 $720,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 925 Mariana Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 925 Mariana Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2023 - D
08/08/2023 - R
Deed
07/18/2023 - D
07/25/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/22/2019 - D
10/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/08/2016 - D
07/08/2016 - R
Deed
07/08/2016 - D
07/08/2016 - R
Deed
05/26/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
12/03/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 925 Mariana Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 925 Mariana Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,400
Current property tax $21,608
Market value $1,687,900
Assessed value $1,229,535

Assessment History for 925 Mariana Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 925 Mariana Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,694,884 $1,194,884 18.2022 $25,051 +32.77%
2023 $1,180,550 $944,099 18.3076 $18,868 +14.05%
2022 $985,716 $858,272 18.2968 $16,543 +12.69%
2021 $780,248 $780,248 18.8156 $14,681 +4.13%
2020 $747,278 $747,278 18.8671 $14,099 -0.42%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 925 Mariana Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 925 Mariana Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Granada Day School NR Private PK-K 175 0.40
Granada Day School NR Private PK-K 175 0.40
Crystal Academy Primary School CAPS Intern NR Private 26 0.40
Gables Montessori School NR Private PK-K 59 0.40
Gables Montessori School NR Private PK-K 59 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes Coral Gables NR Private 8-11 2 0.40