Miami-Dade County  »  724 Zamora Ave

724 Zamora Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

724 Zamora Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

724 Zamora Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 724 Zamora Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Estates
Parcel ID 0341080020540

Sales & Tax Overview for 724 Zamora Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/18/2002
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,127

Lot & Building Information for 724 Zamora Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,829
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 1941
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 724 Zamora Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 724 Zamora Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 724 Zamora Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 724 Zamora Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

724 Zamora Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,829 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 724 Zamora Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $668,516, the tax amount paid for 724 Zamora Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 is $13,127.

When was 724 Zamora Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

724 Zamora Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 04/18/2002 for $265,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 724 Zamora Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 724 Zamora Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2002 $265,000

Title Documents for 724 Zamora Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/18/2002 - R Mortgage
04/18/2002 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 724 Zamora Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 724 Zamora Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,127
Market value $814,754
Assessed value $668,516

Assessment History for 724 Zamora Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 724 Zamora Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $814,754 $668,516 18.1852 $13,127 +2.82%
2024 $866,012 $607,742 18.2022 $12,767 +14.50%
2023 $707,168 $552,493 18.3076 $11,151 +15.74%
2022 $569,714 $502,267 18.2968 $9,634 +12.14%
2021 $456,607 $456,607 18.8156 $8,591 -0.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 724 Zamora Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 724 Zamora Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ebenezer Day Care NR Private PK-2 98 0.06
Ebenezer Day Care NR Private PK-2 98 0.06
Crystal Academy Primary School CAPS Intern NR Private 26 0.06
Gables Montessori School NR Private PK-K 59 0.06
Gables Montessori School NR Private PK-K 59 0.06

Nearest middle schools

Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes Coral Gables NR Private 8-11 2 0.06
Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.54
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.76
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.98

Nearest high schools

Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.54
English Spanish International NR Private 12 34 1.18
Sunflower NR Private 0 1.33

Neighbors for 724 Zamora Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 724 Zamora Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
516 Mendoza Ave, Miami 2,190 03/17/2016 $650,000
644 Zamora Ave, Miami 2,063 08/02/2024 $10
720 Zamora Ave, Miami 1,545 04/24/2014
712 Zamora Ave, Miami 3,766 08/05/2021 $10
528 Mendoza Ave, Miami 1,638 06/01/1983
620 Zamora Ave, Miami 1,468 02/24/2005 $425,000
636 Zamora Ave, Miami 1,041 11/12/1992 $132,000
536 Mendoza Ave, Miami 1,540 12/09/2014 $10
616 Zamora Ave, Miami 2,004
524 Mendoza Ave, Miami 1,492 01/24/2025 $950,000
520 Mendoza Ave, Miami 1,092 04/22/2003 $10
612 Zamora Ave, Miami 1,689
624 Zamora Ave, Miami 1,429 12/02/2020 $785,000
628 Zamora Ave, Miami 1,976 04/01/2024 $1,135,000
632 Zamora Ave, Miami 1,193 05/18/2023 $875,000
710 Zamora Ave, Miami 2,127 09/19/2000 $200,000
704 Zamora Ave, Miami 4,050 04/30/2021 $1,750,000
532 Mendoza Ave, Miami 4,181 06/30/2023 $3,100,000
730 Zamora Ave, Miami 07/06/2021 $850,000
640 Zamora Ave, Miami 1,430 02/02/2026 $10