Miami-Dade County  »  704 Zamora Ave

704 Zamora Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

704 Zamora Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

704 Zamora Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 704 Zamora Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Estates
Parcel ID 0341080020580

Sales & Tax Overview for 704 Zamora Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/30/2021
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,009

Lot & Building Information for 704 Zamora Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,050
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.162
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 704 Zamora Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 704 Zamora Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 704 Zamora Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 704 Zamora Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

704 Zamora Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 2005 and has a total of 4,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 704 Zamora Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,210,285, the tax amount paid for 704 Zamora Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 is $22,009.

When was 704 Zamora Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

704 Zamora Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 04/30/2021 for $1,750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 704 Zamora Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 704 Zamora Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2021 $1,750,000
02/27/2019 $1,250,000
04/05/2018 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 704 Zamora Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 704 Zamora Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2021 - D
05/07/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
04/30/2021 - D
05/07/2021 - R
Deed
02/27/2019 - D
02/27/2019 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2049
02/27/2019 - D
02/27/2019 - R
Deed
04/05/2018 - D
04/09/2018 - R
Deed
04/05/2018 - D
04/09/2018 - R
Affidavit
04/27/2015 - D
04/27/2015 - R
Deed
09/12/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/08/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
04/06/2001 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 704 Zamora Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 704 Zamora Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,009
Market value $1,210,285
Assessed value $1,210,285

Assessment History for 704 Zamora Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 704 Zamora Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,210,285 $1,210,285 18.1852 $22,009 -20.34%
2024 $1,564,699 $1,491,375 18.2022 $27,630 +10.42%
2023 $1,386,053 $1,355,796 18.3076 $25,024 +10.96%
2022 $1,232,542 $1,232,542 18.2968 $22,552 +24.84%
2021 $960,029 $960,029 18.8156 $18,064 -0.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 704 Zamora Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 704 Zamora Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Granada Day School NR Private PK-K 175 0.10
Granada Day School NR Private PK-K 175 0.10
Ebenezer Day Care NR Private PK-2 98 0.10
Ebenezer Day Care NR Private PK-2 98 0.10
Crystal Academy Primary School CAPS Intern NR Private 26 0.10

Nearest middle schools