301 Giralda Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information
301 Giralda Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 301 Giralda Avenue, Miami |
| Zip code | 33134 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Coral Gables |
| Neighborhood | Coral Gables Crafts |
| Parcel ID | 0341080062760 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Giralda Avenue, Miami
| Sale date | 09/21/2005 |
| Sale price | $25,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $367,341 |
Lot & Building Information for 301 Giralda Avenue, Miami
| Building sqft | 259,011 |
| Building class | Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865) |
| Acreage | 0.779 |
| Year built | 2011 |
| Stories | 8 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 301 Giralda Avenue, Miami
- • Improvements for 301 Giralda Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 301 Giralda Avenue, Miami
This Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865) located at 301 Giralda Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 259,011 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.
What is the year built & the current market value of 301 Giralda Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?301 Giralda Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,200,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 301 Giralda Avenue, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 04/22/2026 |
| Lot size | 2.02 Acre |
Traffic Volume 7,559 on Hernando St (2022); 37,101 on Ponce de Leon Blvd (2018); 42,530 on Valencia Ave (2022); 19,413 on SW
24th St (2022); 15,310 on Andalusia Ave (2022); 26,000 on Galiano St (2020); 31,164 on Galiano St (2022); 17,695
on N Greenway Dr (2022); 32,898 on Mendoza Ave (2022)
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Tower #500 | General Office | $64/Sqft/Year | 12,487 | Danet Linares Andres del Corral Tere Blanca |
| South Tower #700 | General Office | $64/Sqft/Year | 10,398 | Danet Linares Andres del Corral Tere Blanca |
| South Tower #201 | General Office | Listing price not available | 751 | Danet Linares Andres del Corral Tere Blanca |
| South Tower #203 | General Office | Listing price not available | 571 | Danet Linares Andres del Corral Tere Blanca |
| North Tower #250 | General Office | Listing price not available | 4,610 | Danet Linares Andres del Corral Tere Blanca |
| South Tower #300 | General Office | $63/Sqft/Year | 14,617 | Danet Linares Andres del Corral Tere Blanca |
| South Tower #401 | General Office | $63/Sqft/Year | 14,649 | Danet Linares Andres del Corral Tere Blanca |
| North Tower #350 | General Office | $65/Sqft/Year | 18,114 | Danet Linares Andres del Corral Tere Blanca |
| North Tower #400 | General Office | $65/Sqft/Year | 10,329 | Danet Linares Andres del Corral Tere Blanca |
| North Tower #550 | General Office | $69/Sqft/Year | 10,975 | Danet Linares Andres del Corral Tere Blanca |
| North Tower #7 | General Office | $69/Sqft/Year | 4,209 | Danet Linares Andres del Corral Tere Blanca |
Past Sales & Property History for 301 Giralda Avenue, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Giralda Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 301 Giralda Avenue, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 301 Giralda Avenue, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 301 Giralda Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $367,341 |
| Market value | $20,200,000 |
| Assessed value | $20,200,000 |
Assessment History for 301 Giralda Avenue, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Giralda Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,200,000 | $20,200,000 | 18.1852 | $367,341 | -0.09% |
| 2024 | $20,200,000 | $20,200,000 | 18.2022 | $367,684 | -0.58% |
| 2023 | $20,200,000 | $20,200,000 | 18.3076 | $369,814 | -14.27% |
| 2022 | $28,333,525 | $20,900,000 | 18.2968 | $431,383 | -8.09% |
| 2021 | $26,441,951 | $24,055,456 | 18.8156 | $469,345 | -6.48% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Giralda Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Giralda Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coral Gables Preparatory Academy | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 862 | 0.29 |
| Learning Experience School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.31 | |
| The Growing Place | NR | Private | PK-K | 203 | 0.31 |
| The Growing Place | NR | Private | PK-K | 203 | 0.31 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|