Miami-Dade County  »  200 Alhambra Cir

Mercantil Commercebank Center - 200 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Mercantil Commercebank Center - 200 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Alhambra Circle, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341080062990

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Sale date 12/30/2021
Sale price $135,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,162,034

Lot & Building Information for 200 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Building sqft 310,645
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.912
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 200 Alhambra Circle, Miami

• • Improvements for 200 Alhambra Circle, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Alhambra Circle, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Mercantil Commercebank Center - 200 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at Mercantil Commercebank Center - 200 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 310,645 square feet and a current price per square foot of $434.

What is the year built & the current market value of Mercantil Commercebank Center - 200 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134?

Mercantil Commercebank Center - 200 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $63,900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Alhambra Circle, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2021 $135,000,000
10/30/2014 $75,000,000
03/16/2004 $9,932,636
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Alhambra Circle, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/26/2025 - D
06/26/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/18/2025 - D
03/24/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/04/2022 - D
03/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/04/2022 - D
03/04/2022 - R
First Amendment to Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
12/30/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
12/30/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
12/30/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Deed
12/30/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Release
05/05/2020 - D
05/07/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/01/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Mercantil Commercebank Center - Mercantil Commercebank Center - 200 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,162,034
Market value $63,900,000
Assessed value $63,900,000

Assessment History for 200 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Alhambra Circle, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $63,900,000 $63,900,000 18.1852 $1,162,034 -0.56%
2024 $64,200,000 $64,200,000 18.2022 $1,168,581 +1.47%
2023 $67,500,000 $60,254,896 18.3076 $1,151,657 -6.75%
2022 $67,500,000 $67,500,000 18.2968 $1,235,034 +32.87%
2021 $49,400,000 $49,400,000 18.8156 $929,491 -2.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,174
Median age 45.7
Average household income $162,853
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 16,166
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $656,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Alhambra Circle, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Alhambra Circle, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Mercantil Commercebank Center - 200 Alhambra Circle, Miami.