Miami-Dade County  »  127 Alcazar Ave

127 Alcazar Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

127 Alcazar Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 Alcazar Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 Alcazar Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341080072250

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Alcazar Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/27/2015
Sale price $14,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,625

Lot & Building Information for 127 Alcazar Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 48,837
Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 0.219
Year built 1980
Stories 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 127 Alcazar Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 127 Alcazar Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 Alcazar Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 127 Alcazar Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865) located at 127 Alcazar Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 48,837 square feet and a current price per square foot of $286.

What is the year built & the current market value of 127 Alcazar Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

127 Alcazar Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,292,726.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 Alcazar Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Alcazar Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2015 $14,000,000
10/12/2004 $11,250,000
10/09/2001 $7,425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 127 Alcazar Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 127 Alcazar Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2019 - D
11/08/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/18/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Release
01/27/2015 - D
01/27/2015 - R
Deed
10/12/2004 - R Deed
02/25/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
01/17/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
12/05/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
11/08/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
10/09/2001 - R Warranty Deed
08/24/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127 Alcazar Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 127 Alcazar Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $66,625
Market value $4,292,726
Assessed value $3,302,543

Assessment History for 127 Alcazar Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Alcazar Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,292,726 $3,302,543 18.1852 $66,625 +5.29%
2024 $4,309,257 $3,002,312 18.2022 $63,277 +5.00%
2023 $4,266,035 $2,729,375 18.3076 $60,262 +15.23%
2022 $3,329,069 $2,593,393 18.2968 $52,298 +3.56%
2021 $3,233,466 $2,357,630 18.8156 $50,499 -9.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Alcazar Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Alcazar Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.10
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.10
Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.54
The Growing Place NR Private PK-K 203 0.55
The Growing Place NR Private PK-K 203 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.10