Miami-Dade County  »  112 Alhambra Cir

112 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

112 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Alhambra Circle, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341080072000

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Sale date 04/04/2018
Sale price $4,320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $107,713

Lot & Building Information for 112 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Building sqft 21,807
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.321
Year built 1919
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 112 Alhambra Circle, Miami

• • Improvements for 112 Alhambra Circle, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Alhambra Circle, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 112 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 112 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 21,807 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the year built & the current market value of 112 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134?

112 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1919 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,779,387.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Alhambra Circle, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2018 $4,320,000
03/26/2018 $480,000
03/26/2018 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 Alhambra Circle, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/20/2026 - D
01/23/2026 - R
Agreement
07/18/2022 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/17/2022 - D
06/21/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/14/2022 - D
06/15/2022 - R
Release
08/15/2018 - D
08/17/2018 - R
Notice
04/04/2018 - D
04/06/2018 - R
Deed
03/26/2018 - D
03/29/2018 - R
Assignment
03/26/2018 - D
03/29/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/26/2018 - D
03/29/2018 - R
Deed
07/21/2010 - D
07/21/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $107,713
Market value $7,779,387
Assessed value $4,857,287

Assessment History for 112 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Alhambra Circle, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,779,387 $4,857,287 18.1852 $107,713 +5.00%
2024 $7,779,387 $4,415,716 18.2022 $102,583 +56.34%
2023 $4,215,661 $3,219,700 18.3076 $65,617 +15.85%
2022 $3,095,661 $3,095,435 18.2968 $56,638 -2.71%
2021 $3,094,032 $3,094,032 18.8156 $58,216 -2.97%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,174
Median age 45.7
Average household income $162,853
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 16,166
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $656,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Alhambra Circle, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Alhambra Circle, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 112 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 112 Alhambra Circle, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price