Miami-Dade County  »  140 Minorca Ave

140 Minorca Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

140 Minorca Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

140 Minorca Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 140 Minorca Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341080071810

Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Minorca Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 140 Minorca Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Municipal (8040)
Acreage 0.23

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 140 Minorca Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 140 Minorca Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 140 Minorca Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 140 Minorca Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

The current market value is $3,002,063.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 140 Minorca Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Minorca Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 140 Minorca Avenue, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 140 Minorca Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 140 Minorca Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $53,772
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,002,063
Assessed value $2,930,944

Assessment History for 140 Minorca Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Minorca Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,002,063 $2,930,944 18.1852 $53,772 +6.00%
2024 $3,002,063 $2,664,495 18.2022 $50,728 +5.18%
2023 $3,002,063 $2,422,269 18.3076 $48,230 +19.70%
2022 $2,202,063 $2,202,063 18.2968 $40,291 +1.69%
2021 $2,202,063 $2,048,667 18.8156 $39,622 +4.89%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140 Minorca Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140 Minorca Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.06
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.06
Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.59
The Growing Place NR Private PK-K 203 0.59
The Growing Place NR Private PK-K 203 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.06