Miami-Dade County  »  43 Alhambra Cir

43 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

43 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Alhambra Circle, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341080071710

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Sale date 08/08/2006
Sale price $8,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,359

Lot & Building Information for 43 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Building sqft 3,720
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.135
Year built 1960
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 43 Alhambra Circle, Miami

• • Improvements for 43 Alhambra Circle, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Alhambra Circle, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134?

43 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,779,400, the tax amount paid for 43 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 is $32,358.

When was 43 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

43 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 08/08/2006 for $8,400,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s). There are 3 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 43 Alhambra Circle, Miami

No photo available
33 Alhambra
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/30/2025
Last updated 12/16/2025

• THE PROPERTY IS SURROUNDED BY A RICH ECOSYSTEM OF HOSPITALITY, FINANCE, WELLNESS, AND LIFESTYLE BRANDS, CREATING A DYNAMIC AND AFFLUENT CONSUMER BASE. • HIGH-PROFILE STREET FRONTAGE WITH PRIME SIGNAGE VISIBILITY • DIRECT PEDESTRIAN ACCESS FROM ALHAMBRA CIRCLE AND MINORCA AVENUE • OUTDOOR SEATING POTENTIAL ALONG WIDENED SIDEWALKS AND PASEO ZONES • INTEGRATED PARKING GARAGE WITH CONVENIENT ACCESS FOR PATRONS AND EMPLOYEES

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#1 Restaurant Listing price not available 7,001 Aaron J. Butler
Bryan Semel
#2 Restaurant Listing price not available 8,002 Aaron J. Butler
Bryan Semel
#3 Restaurant Listing price not available 2,426 Aaron J. Butler
Bryan Semel
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
33 Alhambra
43 Alhambra Circle, Miami
Property Retail
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 17429 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Alhambra Circle, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2006 $8,400,000

Title Documents for 43 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/2025 - D
04/30/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/16/2024 - D
07/19/2024 - R
Second Loan Modification Agreement
06/23/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/22/2012 - D
03/22/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
08/08/2006 - R Warranty Deed
10/20/1993 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Alhambra Circle, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,359
Market value $1,779,400
Assessed value $1,779,400

Assessment History for 43 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Alhambra Circle, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,779,400 $1,779,400 18.1852 $32,359 -10.89%
2024 $1,994,910 $1,994,910 18.2022 $36,312 +0.13%
2023 $1,980,857 $1,980,857 18.3076 $36,265 +147.51%
2022 $920,300 $733,521 18.2968 $14,652 +11.74%
2021 $747,424 $666,838 18.8156 $13,112 -7.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,174
Median age 45.7
Average household income $162,853
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 16,166
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $656,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Alhambra Circle, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Alhambra Circle, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 43 Alhambra Circle, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 43 Alhambra Circle, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price