Miami-Dade County  »  20 Navarre Ave

20 Navarre Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

20 Navarre Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Navarre Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Navarre Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341080071690

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Navarre Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/23/2022
Sale price $19,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,318

Lot & Building Information for 20 Navarre Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,721
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20 Navarre Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 20 Navarre Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Navarre Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Navarre Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

20 Navarre Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,721 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Navarre Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,107,071, the tax amount paid for 20 Navarre Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 is $38,317.

When was 20 Navarre Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Navarre Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 06/23/2022 for $19,250,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s). There are 3 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 20 Navarre Avenue, Miami

No photo available
33 Alhambra
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/30/2025
Last updated 12/16/2025

• THE PROPERTY IS SURROUNDED BY A RICH ECOSYSTEM OF HOSPITALITY, FINANCE, WELLNESS, AND LIFESTYLE BRANDS, CREATING A DYNAMIC AND AFFLUENT CONSUMER BASE. • HIGH-PROFILE STREET FRONTAGE WITH PRIME SIGNAGE VISIBILITY • DIRECT PEDESTRIAN ACCESS FROM ALHAMBRA CIRCLE AND MINORCA AVENUE • OUTDOOR SEATING POTENTIAL ALONG WIDENED SIDEWALKS AND PASEO ZONES • INTEGRATED PARKING GARAGE WITH CONVENIENT ACCESS FOR PATRONS AND EMPLOYEES

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#1 Restaurant Listing price not available 7,001 Aaron J. Butler
Bryan Semel
#2 Restaurant Listing price not available 8,002 Aaron J. Butler
Bryan Semel
#3 Restaurant Listing price not available 2,426 Aaron J. Butler
Bryan Semel
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
33 Alhambra
20 Navarre Avenue, Miami
Property Retail
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 17429 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Navarre Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Navarre Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2022 $19,250,000
08/08/2006 $8,400,000
12/01/2004 $872,375
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Navarre Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Navarre Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/16/2024 - D
07/19/2024 - R
Second Loan Modification Agreement
06/23/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/23/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Deed
03/22/2012 - D
03/22/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
08/08/2006 - R Warranty Deed
12/01/2004 - R Deed
08/23/2002 - R Deed
05/07/1999 - D
04/29/1999 - R
Deed
10/30/1995 - R Mortgage
10/30/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Navarre Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Navarre Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,318
Market value $2,107,071
Assessed value $2,107,071

Assessment History for 20 Navarre Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Navarre Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,107,071 $2,107,071 18.1852 $38,318 -0.09%
2024 $2,107,071 $2,107,071 18.2022 $38,353 -0.58%
2023 $2,107,071 $2,107,071 18.3076 $38,575 +180.33%
2022 $850,851 $696,477 18.2968 $13,760 +12.79%
2021 $674,125 $633,161 18.8156 $12,200 -4.08%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Navarre Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Navarre Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.13
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.13
Our Lady of Fatima Academy NR Private 3-6, 9-11 0 0.56
Jose Marti School #2 NR Private 4-8 80 0.62
Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.13