Miami-Dade County  »  2419 Le Jeune Rd

2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341170050270

Sales & Tax Overview for 2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami

Sale date 07/15/2025
Sale price $5,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,451

Lot & Building Information for 2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami

Building sqft 4,937
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.114
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 4,937 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,114.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33134?

2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,690,415.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2025 $5,500,000
07/28/2007 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/2025 - D
07/18/2025 - R
Deed
07/28/2007 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,451
Market value $2,690,415
Assessed value $2,303,029

Assessment History for 2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,698,949 $2,093,663 18.2022 $42,105 +5.43%
2023 $2,663,421 $1,903,330 18.3076 $39,937 +12.74%
2022 $2,301,910 $1,730,300 18.2968 $35,425 +8.02%
2021 $2,029,440 $1,573,000 18.8156 $32,796 -14.35%
2020 $2,029,440 $1,430,000 18.8671 $38,290 +36.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 36,937
Median age 46
Average household income $147,773
Family households 59.7%
Occupied housing units 16,096
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $717,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2419 Le Jeune Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price