Miami-Dade County  »  220 Coral Way

220 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

220 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Coral Way, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341170050350

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Coral Way, Miami

Sale date 10/15/2013
Sale price $12,280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $310,829

Lot & Building Information for 220 Coral Way, Miami

Building sqft 46,646
Building class Store
Acreage 0.55
Year built 1950
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 220 Coral Way, Miami

• • Improvements for 220 Coral Way, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Coral Way, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 220 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 220 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 46,646 square feet and a current price per square foot of $263.

What is the year built & the current market value of 220 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134?

220 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,660,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Coral Way, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Coral Way, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2013 $12,280,000
11/01/2004 $11,950,000
12/04/2000 $908,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 220 Coral Way, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 220 Coral Way, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/05/2023 - D
06/12/2023 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/12/2018 - D
06/12/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/20/2016 - D
09/20/2016 - R
Release
06/24/2016 - D
06/24/2016 - R
Agreement
10/15/2013 - D
10/15/2013 - R
Deed
11/01/2004 - R Deed
01/08/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
12/21/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
12/17/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
08/01/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Coral Way, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $310,829
Market value $20,660,000
Assessed value $15,043,959

Assessment History for 220 Coral Way, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Coral Way, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $23,647,000 $13,676,327 18.2022 $314,766 +3.97%
2023 $23,647,000 $12,433,025 18.3076 $302,741 +32.37%
2022 $12,500,000 $12,500,000 18.2968 $228,710 -2.76%
2021 $12,500,000 $12,500,000 18.8156 $235,195 -0.27%
2020 $12,500,000 $12,260,407 18.8671 $235,839 -0.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 36,937
Median age 46
Average household income $147,773
Family households 59.7%
Occupied housing units 16,096
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $717,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Coral Way, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Coral Way, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 220 Coral Way, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 220 Coral Way, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
281 Andalusia Ave, Miami