Miami-Dade County  »  116 Coral Way

116 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

116 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Coral Way, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341170050560

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Coral Way, Miami

Sale date 10/29/2013
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $65,376

Lot & Building Information for 116 Coral Way, Miami

Building sqft 6,526
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.069
Year built 1930
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 116 Coral Way, Miami

• • Improvements for 116 Coral Way, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Coral Way, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 116 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 116 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 6,526 square feet and a current price per square foot of $459.

What is the year built & the current market value of 116 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134?

116 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,595,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Coral Way, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Coral Way, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2013 $3,000,000
12/23/2008 $2,200,000
02/17/2006 $2,475,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 Coral Way, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 116 Coral Way, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/29/2013 - D
10/30/2013 - R
Deed
12/23/2008 - R Warranty Deed
02/17/2006 - D
02/17/2006 - R
Deed
02/23/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Coral Way, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $65,376
Market value $3,595,000
Assessed value $3,595,000

Assessment History for 116 Coral Way, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Coral Way, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,500,000 $3,398,587 18.2022 $62,531 +5.43%
2023 $3,500,000 $3,089,625 18.3076 $59,313 -7.38%
2022 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 18.2968 $64,039 +2.88%
2021 $3,500,000 $3,194,400 18.8156 $62,247 -4.23%
2020 $3,445,000 $2,904,000 18.8671 $64,997 +15.50%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 36,937
Median age 46
Average household income $147,773
Family households 59.7%
Occupied housing units 16,096
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $717,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Coral Way, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Coral Way, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 116 Coral Way, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 116 Coral Way, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2415 Ponce DE Leon Blvd, Miami 4,234 03/02/1992 $470,000