Miami-Dade County  »  204 Valencia Ave

204 Valencia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

204 Valencia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Valencia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Valencia Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341170052480

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Valencia Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/24/2024
Sale price $3,987,500
Arm's length
Property tax $60,462

Lot & Building Information for 204 Valencia Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,510
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 204 Valencia Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 204 Valencia Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Valencia Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 204 Valencia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 204 Valencia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 5,510 square feet and a current price per square foot of $723.

What is the year built & the current market value of 204 Valencia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

204 Valencia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,324,815.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Valencia Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Valencia Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2024 $3,987,500
04/11/2002 $10
05/01/2001 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 204 Valencia Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 204 Valencia Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/2024 - D
04/26/2024 - R
Deed
03/17/2020 - D
03/25/2020 - R
Death Certficate (Est of)
04/11/2002 - R Warranty Deed
05/01/2001 - R Warranty Deed
04/11/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/14/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 Valencia Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Valencia Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $60,462
Market value $3,324,815
Assessed value $3,324,815

Assessment History for 204 Valencia Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Valencia Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,330,457 $2,232,355 18.2022 $47,883 +4.64%
2023 $3,313,935 $2,029,414 18.3076 $45,759 -11.50%
2022 $3,203,000 $2,613,820 18.2968 $51,707 -1.69%
2021 $3,203,000 $2,553,210 18.8156 $52,595 +12.16%
2020 $2,485,400 $2,420,000 18.8671 $46,892 -3.88%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 36,937
Median age 46
Average household income $147,773
Family households 59.7%
Occupied housing units 16,096
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $717,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Valencia Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Valencia Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 204 Valencia Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 204 Valencia Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price