Miami-Dade County  »  221 Almeria Ave

221 Almeria Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

221 Almeria Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

221 Almeria Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 221 Almeria Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341170052530

Sales & Tax Overview for 221 Almeria Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 221 Almeria Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Vacant Land - Governmental (8080)
Acreage 0.285

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 221 Almeria Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 221 Almeria Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 221 Almeria Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 221 Almeria Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

The current market value is $4,958,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 221 Almeria Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 221 Almeria Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 221 Almeria Avenue, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 221 Almeria Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 221 Almeria Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $78,927
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,958,000
Assessed value $3,985,463

Assessment History for 221 Almeria Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 221 Almeria Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,958,000 $3,985,463 18.1852 $78,927 +5.57%
2024 $4,958,000 $3,623,149 18.2022 $74,762 +4.64%
2023 $4,958,000 $3,293,772 18.3076 $71,450 +10.15%
2022 $4,524,175 $2,994,339 18.2968 $64,867 +9.81%
2021 $3,842,450 $2,722,127 18.8156 $59,071 -18.52%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 221 Almeria Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 221 Almeria Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Banyan Day School NR Private PK-K 128 0.21
Banyan Day School NR Private PK-K 128 0.21
The Growing Place NR Private PK-K 203 0.42
The Growing Place NR Private PK-K 203 0.42
Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.43
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.49