Miami-Dade County  »  2 Coral Way

2 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

2 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Coral Way, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Crafts
Parcel ID 0341170060010

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Coral Way, Miami

Sale date 11/04/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $274,108

Lot & Building Information for 2 Coral Way, Miami

Building sqft 30,005
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.751
Year built 1994
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2 Coral Way, Miami

• • Improvements for 2 Coral Way, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Coral Way, Miami

How many square feet does 2 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 have?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 2 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 30,005 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134?

2 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,634,875.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Coral Way, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Coral Way, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2009 $1
12/03/2007 $5,488,340
07/22/2004 $5,720,497
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Coral Way, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Coral Way, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/02/2018 - D
05/02/2018 - R
Release
03/02/2018 - D
03/02/2018 - R
Certificate
11/17/2017 - D
11/17/2017 - R
Certificate
11/02/2017 - D
11/02/2017 - R
Certificate
11/04/2009 - D
11/04/2009 - R
Deed
12/03/2007 - R Deed
07/22/2004 - R Deed
07/18/1996 - R Deed
08/04/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
03/29/1994 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Coral Way, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $274,108
Market value $15,634,875
Assessed value $14,750,608

Assessment History for 2 Coral Way, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Coral Way, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,634,875 $14,750,608 18.1852 $274,108 +3.76%
2024 $16,452,500 $13,409,644 18.2022 $264,174 +4.94%
2023 $16,452,500 $12,190,586 18.3076 $251,731 +13.40%
2022 $13,999,625 $11,082,351 18.2968 $221,993 +2.27%
2021 $13,999,625 $10,074,865 18.8156 $217,073 -17.82%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,174
Median age 45.7
Average household income $162,853
Family households 61.9%
Occupied housing units 16,166
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $656,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Coral Way, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Coral Way, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Coral Way, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2 Coral Way, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
345 Romano Ave, Miami 2,808 10/06/2020 $750,000