Miami-Dade County  »  325 Romano Ave

325 Romano Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

325 Romano Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Romano Avenue, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Romano Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0341170070032

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Romano Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/07/1999
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,307

Lot & Building Information for 325 Romano Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,456
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1924
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 325 Romano Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 325 Romano Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Romano Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 325 Romano Avenue, Miami, FL 33134?

325 Romano Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,456 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 325 Romano Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $223,198, the tax amount paid for 325 Romano Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 is $7,721.

When was 325 Romano Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

325 Romano Avenue, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 04/07/1999 for $185,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Romano Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Romano Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/1999 $185,000
01/13/1995 $132,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 325 Romano Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 325 Romano Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2023 - D
02/28/2023 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 02/18/2063
04/07/1999 - D
03/29/1999 - R
Mortgage
04/07/1999 - D
03/29/1999 - R
Deed
01/25/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
07/05/1995 - R Mortgage
01/13/1995 - R Warranty Deed
02/19/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Romano Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Romano Avenue, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,721
Current property tax $3,307
Market value $775,316
Assessed value $223,198

Assessment History for 325 Romano Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Romano Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $775,316 $223,198 18.1852 $7,721 +5.13%
2024 $731,354 $216,908 18.2022 $7,345 +15.66%
2023 $582,992 $210,591 18.3076 $6,350 +6.84%
2022 $538,712 $204,458 18.2968 $5,943 +13.57%
2021 $412,219 $198,503 18.8156 $5,233 -32.72%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Romano Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Romano Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Banyan Day School NR Private PK-K 128 0.22
Banyan Day School NR Private PK-K 128 0.22
Somerset Gables Academy 10 Charter K-8 473 0.36
MLC Preparatory Academy NR Private 4-12 22 0.44
The Miami Sudbury School NR Private 11 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Gables Academy 10 Charter K-8 473 0.36
MLC Preparatory Academy NR Private 4-12 22 0.44