Miami-Dade County  »  490 Biltmore Way

490 Biltmore Way, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

490 Biltmore Way, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

490 Biltmore Way, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 490 Biltmore Way, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Biltmore
Parcel ID 0341170081010

Sales & Tax Overview for 490 Biltmore Way, Miami

Sale date 10/15/2021
Sale price $4,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,714

Lot & Building Information for 490 Biltmore Way, Miami

Building sqft 5,617
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.146
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 490 Biltmore Way, Miami

• • Improvements for 490 Biltmore Way, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 490 Biltmore Way, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 490 Biltmore Way, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 490 Biltmore Way, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 5,617 square feet and a current price per square foot of $854.

What is the year built & the current market value of 490 Biltmore Way, Miami, FL 33134?

490 Biltmore Way, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,330,445.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 490 Biltmore Way, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 490 Biltmore Way, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2021 $4,800,000
07/06/2006 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 490 Biltmore Way, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 490 Biltmore Way, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/2021 - D
10/21/2021 - R
Deed
07/06/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 490 Biltmore Way, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 490 Biltmore Way, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $58,714
Market value $3,330,445
Assessed value $3,170,200

Assessment History for 490 Biltmore Way, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 490 Biltmore Way, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,330,445 $3,033,024 18.2022 $57,171 +5.25%
2023 $3,330,445 $2,757,295 18.3076 $54,319 -4.49%
2022 $3,108,230 $3,108,230 18.2968 $56,871 +29.21%
2021 $2,759,035 $2,090,000 18.8156 $44,014 +6.64%
2020 $2,187,625 $2,187,625 18.8671 $41,274 +5.89%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 36,937
Median age 46
Average household income $147,773
Family households 59.7%
Occupied housing units 16,096
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $717,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 490 Biltmore Way, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 490 Biltmore Way, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 490 Biltmore Way, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 490 Biltmore Way, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price