Miami-Dade County  »  520 Biltmore Way

520 Biltmore Way, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

520 Biltmore Way, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

520 Biltmore Way, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 520 Biltmore Way, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Biltmore
Parcel ID 0341170081400

Sales & Tax Overview for 520 Biltmore Way, Miami

Sale date 07/02/2003
Sale price $614,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,700

Lot & Building Information for 520 Biltmore Way, Miami

Building sqft 2,125
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.069
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 520 Biltmore Way, Miami

• • Improvements for 520 Biltmore Way, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 520 Biltmore Way, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 520 Biltmore Way, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 520 Biltmore Way, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 2,125 square feet and a current price per square foot of $288.

What is the year built & the current market value of 520 Biltmore Way, Miami, FL 33134?

520 Biltmore Way, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,523,235.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 520 Biltmore Way, Miami

No photo available
520 Biltmore Way
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/19/2025
Last updated 03/23/2026
Lot size 3000 SF
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Retail $65/Sqft/Year 2,125 Lyle Chariff
Mauricio Zapata
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
520 Biltmore Way
520 Biltmore Way, Miami
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2125 Sqft
Price $65/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 520 Biltmore Way, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 520 Biltmore Way, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2003 $614,000
03/29/1999 $10
05/01/1998 $430,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 520 Biltmore Way, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 520 Biltmore Way, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2003 - R Warranty Deed
03/29/1999 - D
03/19/1999 - R
Deed
05/01/1998 - R Warranty Deed
07/18/1994 - R Warranty Deed
01/25/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 520 Biltmore Way, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 520 Biltmore Way, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,700
Market value $1,523,235
Assessed value $1,523,235

Assessment History for 520 Biltmore Way, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 520 Biltmore Way, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,523,235 $1,439,552 18.2022 $26,755 +5.35%
2023 $1,523,235 $1,308,684 18.3076 $25,396 +9.12%
2022 $1,418,235 $1,189,713 18.2968 $23,274 +7.98%
2021 $1,253,235 $1,081,558 18.8156 $21,553 +16.18%
2020 $983,235 $983,235 18.8671 $18,551 +6.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 36,937
Median age 46
Average household income $147,773
Family households 59.7%
Occupied housing units 16,096
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $717,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 520 Biltmore Way, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 520 Biltmore Way, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 520 Biltmore Way, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 520 Biltmore Way, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price