Miami-Dade County  »  3614 Riviera CT

3614 Riviera Court, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

3614 Riviera Court, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3614 Riviera Court, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3614 Riviera Court, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coral Gables Country Club
Parcel ID 0341170170120

Sales & Tax Overview for 3614 Riviera Court, Miami

Sale date 02/04/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $15,987

Lot & Building Information for 3614 Riviera Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,824
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.136
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3614 Riviera Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 3614 Riviera Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3614 Riviera Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3614 Riviera Court, Miami, FL 33134?

3614 Riviera Court, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3614 Riviera Court, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $820,783, the tax amount paid for 3614 Riviera Court, Miami, FL 33134 is $15,987.

When was 3614 Riviera Court, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3614 Riviera Court, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 02/04/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3614 Riviera Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3614 Riviera Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2022 $10
08/30/2016 $711,000
11/08/2013 $545,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3614 Riviera Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3614 Riviera Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/04/2022 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/30/2016 - D
08/30/2016 - R
Deed
11/08/2013 - D
11/12/2013 - R
Deed
05/18/2005 - R Warranty Deed
07/26/2004 - R Warranty Deed
08/07/2001 - R Mortgage
08/07/2001 - R Mortgage
08/07/2001 - R Warranty Deed
08/31/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
03/06/1991 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3614 Riviera Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3614 Riviera Court, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,987
Market value $980,740
Assessed value $820,783

Assessment History for 3614 Riviera Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3614 Riviera Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $980,740 $820,783 18.1852 $15,987 +7.71%
2024 $937,086 $746,167 18.2022 $14,842 +13.26%
2023 $780,758 $678,334 18.3076 $13,105 +8.53%
2022 $736,764 $616,668 18.2968 $12,074 +14.47%
2021 $560,608 $560,608 18.8156 $10,548 -0.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3614 Riviera Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3614 Riviera Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

International Christian School-Coral Gables NR Private PK, K-1 99 0.20
Coral Gables Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 0.29
Somerset Gables Academy 10 Charter K-8 473 0.32
Banyan Day School NR Private PK-K 128 0.52

Nearest middle schools