Miami-Dade County  »  2721 Red Rd

2721 Red Road, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

2721 Red Road, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2721 Red Road, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2721 Red Road, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Biltmore
Parcel ID 0341180021270

Sales & Tax Overview for 2721 Red Road, Miami

Sale date 10/24/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,999

Lot & Building Information for 2721 Red Road, Miami

Building sqft 1,892
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2721 Red Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 2721 Red Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2721 Red Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2721 Red Road, Miami, FL 33155?

2721 Red Road, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,892 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2721 Red Road, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $591,209, the tax amount paid for 2721 Red Road, Miami, FL 33155 is $12,397.

When was 2721 Red Road, Miami, FL 33155 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2721 Red Road, Miami, FL 33155 was last sold in 10/24/2023 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2721 Red Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2721 Red Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2023 $10
03/17/2008 $100
02/08/2008 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2721 Red Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2721 Red Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/09/2025 - D
06/13/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/24/2023 - D
11/01/2023 - R
Deed
03/17/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/08/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/05/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/05/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/27/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2721 Red Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2721 Red Road, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,398
Current property tax $9,999
Market value $839,411
Assessed value $591,209

Assessment History for 2721 Red Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2721 Red Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $839,411 $591,209 18.1852 $12,398 +18.55%
2024 $574,548 $574,548 18.2022 $10,458 +17.41%
2023 $522,562 $465,756 18.3076 $8,907 +13.13%
2022 $442,583 $423,415 18.2968 $7,873 +8.70%
2021 $384,923 $384,923 18.8156 $7,243 -9.33%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2721 Red Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2721 Red Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.35
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.35
St. Philip's Episcopal School NR Private PK-5 180 0.57
St. Philip's Episcopal School NR Private PK-5 180 0.57
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 0.58

Nearest middle schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.35
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 0.58