Miami-Dade County  »  2416 Columbus Blvd

2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Biltmore
Parcel ID 0341180020241

Sales & Tax Overview for 2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 12/22/1998
Sale price $10
Current property tax $12,570

Lot & Building Information for 2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 4,176
Total sqft 5,364
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.685
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134?

2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1923 and has a total of 4,176 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $737,555, the tax amount paid for 2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 is $31,548.

When was 2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 12/22/1998 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/1998 $10

Title Documents for 2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/1998 - R Deed
02/10/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,548
Current property tax $12,570
Market value $3,471,711
Assessed value $737,555

Assessment History for 2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,993,977 $716,769 18.2022 $28,081 +16.53%
2023 $2,398,933 $691,419 18.3076 $24,097 +16.52%
2022 $1,945,890 $671,281 18.2968 $20,681 +3.17%
2021 $1,762,007 $651,730 18.8156 $20,045 -33.72%
2020 $1,603,004 $642,732 18.8671 $30,244 +7.49%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Philip's Episcopal School NR Private PK-5 180 0.08
St. Philip's Episcopal School NR Private PK-5 180 0.08
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.18
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.18
Granada Day School NR Private PK-K 175 0.79

Nearest middle schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.18
Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes Coral Gables NR Private 8-11 2 0.79
Crystal Academy Primary School CAPS Intern NR Private 26 0.79
Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.85
Somerset Gables Academy 10 Charter K-8 473 0.88

Nearest high schools

Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.85
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 1.08
Coral Gables Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 1.40

Neighbors for 2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2416 Columbus Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2522 Indian Mound Trl, Miami 2,552 04/25/2012 $449,000
2508 Columbus Blvd, Miami 1,935 07/09/2024 $10
2600 Columbus Blvd, Miami 4,433 08/19/2024 $10
2505 Indian Mound Trl, Miami 1,601 04/01/2003 $408,000
2618 Columbus Blvd, Miami 2,648 07/29/2022 $10
2501 Indian Mound Trl, Miami 1,770 09/29/2020 $10
2512 Columbus Blvd, Miami 3,182 06/17/2021 $1,400,000
1220 Valencia Ave, Miami 2,203 10/03/2013 $10
2415 Indian Mound Trl, Miami 3,514 12/30/1993 $315,000
1218 Valencia Ave, Miami 3,574 12/04/1999 $420,000
2509 Indian Mound Trl, Miami 1,867 12/13/2024 $1,000,000
2525 Indian Mound Trl, Miami 12,327 01/13/2025 $6,000,000
1225 Valencia Ave, Miami 4,323 10/09/1997 $465,000
1228 Valencia Ave, Miami 1,641 10/31/1980
2514 Indian Mound Trl, Miami 4,695 11/10/1999 $560,000
2530 Columbus Blvd, Miami 3,970 03/21/2022 $10
1215 Almeria Ave, Miami 2,471 12/14/2009 $10
2425 Indian Mound Trl, Miami 2,473 10/28/2020 $875,000
2515 Indian Mound Trl, Miami 2,098 10/09/2020 $10
2534 Indian Mound Trl, Miami 6,152 01/04/2019 $10