Miami-Dade County  »  2618 Columbus Blvd

2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Biltmore
Parcel ID 0341180020340

Sales & Tax Overview for 2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 07/29/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,166

Lot & Building Information for 2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 2,648
Total sqft 3,264
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.373
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134?

2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1923 and has a total of 2,648 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,370,233, the tax amount paid for 2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 is $30,828.

When was 2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 07/29/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2022 $10
04/13/2018 $10
02/07/2012 $1,085,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2022 - D
07/29/2022 - R
Deed
04/13/2018 - D
04/13/2018 - R
Deed
02/07/2012 - D
02/08/2012 - R
Deed
07/12/2006 - R Warranty Deed
10/30/2001 - R Easment
03/21/2000 - D
03/15/2000 - R
Deed
06/22/1995 - R Warranty Deed
11/01/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,829
Current property tax $24,166
Market value $2,261,355
Assessed value $1,370,233

Assessment History for 2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,261,355 $1,370,233 18.1852 $30,829 -2.61%
2024 $2,455,148 $1,331,617 18.2022 $31,656 +10.77%
2023 $2,025,669 $1,292,833 18.3076 $28,578 -7.96%
2022 $1,696,991 $1,696,991 18.2968 $31,050 +21.67%
2021 $1,505,582 $1,267,628 18.8156 $25,519 -2.90%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.12
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.12
St. Philip's Episcopal School NR Private PK-5 180 0.16
St. Philip's Episcopal School NR Private PK-5 180 0.16
Somerset Gables Academy 10 Charter K-8 473 0.82

Nearest middle schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.12
Somerset Gables Academy 10 Charter K-8 473 0.82
Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.87
Crystal Academy Primary School CAPS Intern NR Private 26 0.88
Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes Coral Gables NR Private 8-11 2 0.88

Nearest high schools

Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.87
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 1.04
Coral Gables Senior High Adult Education NR Public 0 1.32

Neighbors for 2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2618 Columbus Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1225 Almeria Ave, Miami 2,597 02/09/2015 $10
2700 Columbus Blvd, Miami 4,555 06/18/2025 $10
1221 Sevilla Ave, Miami 6,186 06/17/2004 $1,145,000
1224 Almeria Ave, Miami 6,042 12/19/2023 $3,875,000
1216 Almeria Ave, Miami 2,176 05/05/2025 $1,965,000
2710 Columbus Blvd, Miami 4,688 02/19/2025 $3,613,000
2600 Columbus Blvd, Miami 4,433 08/19/2024 $10
2508 Columbus Blvd, Miami 1,935 07/09/2024 $10
1220 Valencia Ave, Miami 2,203 03/02/2026 $10
2512 Columbus Blvd, Miami 3,182 06/17/2021 $1,400,000
2415 Indian Mound Trl, Miami 3,514 12/30/1993 $315,000
1218 Valencia Ave, Miami 3,574 12/04/1999 $420,000
1223 Almeria Ave, Miami 3,597 06/10/2019 $1,450,000
1222 Almeria Ave, Miami 2,915 10/24/2023 $2,200,000
1228 Valencia Ave, Miami 1,641 10/31/1980
1225 Valencia Ave, Miami 4,323 10/09/1997 $465,000
1215 Almeria Ave, Miami 2,471 12/14/2009 $10
1201 Sevilla Ave, Miami 4,627 06/14/2023 $930,877
2530 Columbus Blvd, Miami 3,970 03/21/2022 $10
2416 Columbus Blvd, Miami 4,176 12/22/1998 $10