Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  S Dixie Hwy  »  382 S Dixie Hwy

382 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

382 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 382 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0341200250021

Sales & Tax Overview for 382 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 04/06/2009
Sale price $13,005,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,540

Lot & Building Information for 382 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 2,940
Building class Service Station: Retail Outlet (2611)
Acreage 0.289
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 382 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 382 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 382 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 382 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Retail Outlet (2611) located at 382 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133 has a total of 2,940 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,423.

What is the year built & the current market value of 382 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133?

382 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,920,726.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 382 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 382 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2009 $13,005,000

Title Documents for 382 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2017 - D
10/18/2017 - R
Partial Release
10/17/2017 - D
10/18/2017 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
04/06/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 382 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 382 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $54,540
Market value $3,920,726
Assessed value $2,470,031

Assessment History for 382 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 382 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,922,787 $2,245,483 18.2022 $51,946 +4.01%
2023 $3,917,955 $2,041,349 18.3076 $49,944 +5.04%
2022 $3,918,922 $1,855,772 18.2968 $47,549 +34.94%
2021 $1,891,911 $1,861,314 18.8156 $35,236 -1.38%
2020 $1,893,685 $1,692,104 18.8671 $35,728 -0.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,651
Median age 40
Average household income $167,453
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 14,897
Owner occupied units 52.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $939,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $841,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 382 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 382 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 382 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 382 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price