Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  S Dixie Hwy  »  350 S Dixie Hwy

350 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0341200250050

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 03/07/2023
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $86,888

Lot & Building Information for 350 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 10,878
Building class Store
Acreage 0.268
Year built 2007
Stories 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 350 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 350 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 350 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 350 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133 has a total of 10,878 square feet and a current price per square foot of $551.

What is the year built & the current market value of 350 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133?

350 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,777,965.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2023 $6,000,000
09/08/2011 $3,820,000
09/08/2011 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 350 South Dixie Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 350 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/07/2023 - D
03/09/2023 - R
Deed
09/08/2011 - D
09/08/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/08/2011 - D
09/08/2011 - R
Deed
06/12/2002 - R Mortgage
01/16/2002 - R Warranty Deed
07/07/1994 - R Warranty Deed
05/25/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 350 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $86,888
Market value $4,777,965
Assessed value $4,777,965

Assessment History for 350 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,792,925 $4,792,925 18.2022 $87,242 +24.00%
2023 $4,732,549 $3,329,836 18.3076 $70,358 +5.46%
2022 $4,746,642 $3,027,124 18.2968 $66,717 +28.85%
2021 $2,751,931 $2,751,931 18.8156 $51,779 -0.73%
2020 $2,764,465 $2,764,465 18.8671 $52,157 +1.01%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,651
Median age 40
Average household income $167,453
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 14,897
Owner occupied units 52.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $939,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $841,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 350 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 350 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price