Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Ridgewood Rd  »  330 Ridgewood Rd

330 Ridgewood Road, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

330 Ridgewood Road, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Ridgewood Road, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Ridgewood Road, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Sunrise Harbour
Parcel ID 0341290240510

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Ridgewood Road, Miami

Sale date 11/25/2020
Sale price $1,110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,984

Lot & Building Information for 330 Ridgewood Road, Miami

Building sqft 2,736
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 330 Ridgewood Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 330 Ridgewood Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Ridgewood Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 330 Ridgewood Road, Miami, FL 33133?

330 Ridgewood Road, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 330 Ridgewood Road, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,291,185, the tax amount paid for 330 Ridgewood Road, Miami, FL 33133 is $26,983.

When was 330 Ridgewood Road, Miami, FL 33133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

330 Ridgewood Road, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 11/25/2020 for $1,110,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Ridgewood Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Ridgewood Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2020 $1,110,000
04/08/2016 $750,000
01/20/2009 $414,750
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 330 Ridgewood Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330 Ridgewood Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/11/2022 - D
10/12/2022 - R
Mortgage Home Equity Line of Credit 09/28/2052
11/25/2020 - D
12/04/2020 - R
Affidavit
11/25/2020 - D
12/04/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
11/25/2020 - D
12/04/2020 - R
Deed
04/08/2016 - D
04/08/2016 - R
Deed
01/20/2009 - R Deed
11/05/2007 - R Certificate of Title
04/07/2006 - D
04/07/2006 - R
Deed
08/19/1991 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/01/1901 - D
04/20/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Ridgewood Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Ridgewood Road, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,984
Market value $1,819,374
Assessed value $1,291,185

Assessment History for 330 Ridgewood Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Ridgewood Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,673,417 $1,173,805 18.2022 $24,664 +14.23%
2023 $1,376,045 $1,065,823 18.3076 $21,591 +14.85%
2022 $1,131,234 $968,986 18.2968 $18,798 +13.41%
2021 $880,897 $880,897 18.8156 $16,575 +16.31%
2020 $755,310 $755,310 18.8671 $14,251 -0.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Ridgewood Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Ridgewood Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 1.02
Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 1.02
Carrollton School of the Sacred NR Private PK, K-12 847 1.18
Henry S. West Laboratory School 10 Public K-8 392 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Ponce De Leon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 888 0.85