Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Manor Pl  »  321 Manor Pl

321 Manor Place, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

321 Manor Place, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 Manor Place, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 Manor Place, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Sunrise Harbour
Parcel ID 0341290240540

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Manor Place, Miami

Sale date 05/18/2022
Sale price $1
Current property tax $16,737

Lot & Building Information for 321 Manor Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,555
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 321 Manor Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 321 Manor Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 Manor Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 321 Manor Place, Miami, FL 33133?

321 Manor Place, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1946 and has a total of 2,555 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 321 Manor Place, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $961,688, the tax amount paid for 321 Manor Place, Miami, FL 33133 is $22,619.

When was 321 Manor Place, Miami, FL 33133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

321 Manor Place, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 05/18/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 Manor Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Manor Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2022 $1
01/25/2021 $925,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 321 Manor Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 321 Manor Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/18/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/15/2052
05/18/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Deed
01/25/2021 - D
01/26/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
01/25/2021 - D
01/26/2021 - R
Deed
08/21/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 Manor Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 321 Manor Place, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,620
Current property tax $16,737
Market value $1,735,248
Assessed value $961,688

Assessment History for 321 Manor Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Manor Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,586,516 $934,586 18.2022 $21,316 +11.15%
2023 $1,290,382 $907,366 18.3076 $19,178 +9.44%
2022 $1,094,249 $880,938 18.2968 $17,524 +8.89%
2021 $855,280 $855,280 18.8156 $16,093 +13.39%
2020 $752,223 $752,223 18.8671 $14,192 -0.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Manor Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 Manor Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 1.03
Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 1.03
Carrollton School of the Sacred NR Private PK, K-12 847 1.18
Henry S. West Laboratory School 10 Public K-8 392 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Ponce De Leon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 888 0.88