Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Andora Ave  »  1229 Andora Ave

1229 Andora Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

1229 Andora Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1229 Andora Avenue, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1229 Andora Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341300060260

Sales & Tax Overview for 1229 Andora Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/01/2025
Sale price $10
Property tax $117,564

Lot & Building Information for 1229 Andora Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 7,558
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.406
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1229 Andora Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1229 Andora Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1229 Andora Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1229 Andora Avenue, Miami, FL 33146?

1229 Andora Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 2024 and has a total of 7,558 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1229 Andora Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,464,824, the tax amount paid for 1229 Andora Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 is $117,564.

When was 1229 Andora Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1229 Andora Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 was last sold in 12/01/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1229 Andora Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1229 Andora Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2025 $10
01/15/2025 $7,700,000
09/13/2021 $1,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1229 Andora Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1229 Andora Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2025 - D
12/05/2025 - R
Deed
01/15/2025 - D
01/17/2025 - R
Deed
04/04/2023 - D
04/07/2023 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2053
08/25/2022 - D
08/25/2022 - R
Agreement
09/13/2021 - D
09/17/2021 - R
Certification of Trust
09/13/2021 - D
09/17/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2051
09/13/2021 - D
09/17/2021 - R
Affidavit
09/13/2021 - D
09/17/2021 - R
Affidavit
09/13/2021 - D
09/17/2021 - R
Deed
04/01/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/11/2051
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1229 Andora Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1229 Andora Avenue, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $117,564
Market value $6,464,824
Assessed value $6,464,824

Assessment History for 1229 Andora Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1229 Andora Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,388,285 $2,388,285 18.2022 $43,472 +35.54%
2023 $1,900,542 $1,666,120 18.3076 $32,073 +8.37%
2022 $1,617,593 $1,617,593 18.2968 $29,597 +82.62%
2021 $1,220,987 $647,845 18.8156 $16,207 -25.33%
2020 $1,150,391 $638,901 18.8671 $21,705 -11.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1229 Andora Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1229 Andora Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 0.32
Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 0.32
Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 0.33
Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 0.33
Riviera Schools NR Private PK-12 0 0.34

Nearest middle schools

Riviera Schools NR Private PK-12 0 0.34
Ponce De Leon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 888 0.65