Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Caballero Blvd  »  6100 Caballero Blvd

6100 Caballero Boulevard, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6100 Caballero Boulevard, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6100 Caballero Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341300060290

Sales & Tax Overview for 6100 Caballero Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 05/30/2025
Sale price $37,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $393,597

Lot & Building Information for 6100 Caballero Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 56,788
Total sqft 80,466
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 3.744
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1957
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6100 Caballero Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 6100 Caballero Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6100 Caballero Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6100 Caballero Boulevard, Miami, FL 33146 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 6100 Caballero Boulevard, Miami, FL 33146 has a total of 56,788 square feet and a current price per square foot of $660.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6100 Caballero Boulevard, Miami, FL 33146?

6100 Caballero Boulevard, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,475,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 20 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6100 Caballero Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6100 Caballero Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2025 $37,500,000
06/02/2014 $20,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6100 Caballero Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6100 Caballero Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/30/2025 - D
06/05/2025 - R
Deed
03/10/2022 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/04/2019 - D
06/04/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/04/2018 - D
12/04/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/02/2014 - D
06/02/2014 - R
Deed
05/06/1999 - D
04/28/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/19/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
10/25/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
03/04/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
06/01/1987 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6100 Caballero Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6100 Caballero Boulevard, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $393,597
Market value $24,475,000
Assessed value $20,018,170

Assessment History for 6100 Caballero Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6100 Caballero Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $24,475,000 $20,018,170 18.1852 $393,597 -11.65%
2024 $24,475,000 $24,475,000 18.2022 $445,499 +3.74%
2023 $24,475,000 $22,869,000 18.3076 $429,435 +6.12%
2022 $24,475,000 $20,790,000 18.2968 $404,671 +13.79%
2021 $18,900,000 $18,900,000 18.8156 $355,615 -2.34%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,052
Median age 23.2
Average household income $211,332
Family households 47.5%
Occupied housing units 6,036
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,287,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,531,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6100 Caballero Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6100 Caballero Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6100 Caballero Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6100 Caballero Boulevard, Miami.