Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  Leucadendra Dr  »  460 Leucadendra Dr

460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Gables Estates
Parcel ID 0341320190860

Sales & Tax Overview for 460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami

Sale date 04/16/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $106,046

Lot & Building Information for 460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami

Building sqft 9,773
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 1.171
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, FL 33156?

460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1960 and has a total of 9,773 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,872,765, the tax amount paid for 460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, FL 33156 is $172,573.

When was 460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 04/16/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2025 $10
10/02/2009 $5,150,000
05/02/2007 $7,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/2025 - D
04/22/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/28/2022 - D
05/02/2022 - R
Notice of Termination
04/28/2022 - D
05/02/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
06/02/2021 - D
06/09/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/19/2019 - D
07/24/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2049
10/02/2009 - D
10/02/2009 - R
Deed
02/25/2009 - R Certificate of Title
05/02/2007 - R Warranty Deed
07/25/2005 - R Warranty Deed
04/29/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $172,574
Current property tax $106,046
Market value $15,789,266
Assessed value $5,872,765

Assessment History for 460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,789,266 $5,872,765 18.1852 $172,574 +1.50%
2024 $15,725,299 $5,707,255 18.2022 $170,024 +20.18%
2023 $11,515,932 $5,541,025 18.3076 $141,469 +20.11%
2022 $8,316,412 $5,379,636 18.2968 $117,781 -0.06%
2021 $8,016,277 $5,222,948 18.8156 $117,851 -16.89%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 460 Leucadendra Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 1.29
Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 1.29
St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 1.34
St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 1.34
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.35