Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  Leucadendra Dr  »  490 Leucadendra Dr

490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Gables Estates
Parcel ID 0341320190870

Sales & Tax Overview for 490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami

Sale date 02/03/2023
Sale price $0
Arm's length
Property tax $249,588

Lot & Building Information for 490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami

Building sqft 8,571
Total sqft 8,887
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, FL 33156?

490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1998 and has a total of 8,571 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,499,005, the tax amount paid for 490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, FL 33156 is $249,588.

When was 490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 02/03/2023 for $0.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2023 $0
10/10/1995 $1,300,000
07/13/1994 $1,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/03/2023 - D
02/07/2023 - R
Deed
06/18/1997 - R Mortgage
06/18/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
03/12/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
11/12/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
10/10/1995 - R Warranty Deed
07/13/1994 - R Warranty Deed
12/15/1993 - R Warranty Deed
08/04/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $249,588
Market value $14,118,059
Assessed value $13,499,005

Assessment History for 490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,118,059 $13,499,005 18.1852 $249,588 -1.62%
2024 $13,937,993 $13,937,993 18.2022 $253,702 +46.55%
2023 $10,817,939 $8,670,030 18.3076 $173,116 +16.81%
2022 $8,099,646 $8,099,646 18.2968 $148,198 +3.58%
2021 $7,604,342 $7,604,342 18.8156 $143,080 +5.50%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 490 Leucadendra Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 1.27
Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 1.27
St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 1.30
St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 1.30
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.32