Miami-Dade County  »  301 Costa Brava CT

301 Costa Brava Court, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

301 Costa Brava Court, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 Costa Brava Court, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 Costa Brava Court, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Cocoplum
Parcel ID 0341320260740

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Costa Brava Court, Miami

Sale date 01/24/2023
Sale price $5,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $73,131

Lot & Building Information for 301 Costa Brava Court, Miami

Building sqft 5,913
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.383
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 301 Costa Brava Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 301 Costa Brava Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 Costa Brava Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 301 Costa Brava Court, Miami, FL 33143?

301 Costa Brava Court, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1989 and has a total of 5,913 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 301 Costa Brava Court, Miami, FL 33143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,062,816, the tax amount paid for 301 Costa Brava Court, Miami, FL 33143 is $73,883.

When was 301 Costa Brava Court, Miami, FL 33143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

301 Costa Brava Court, Miami, FL 33143 was last sold in 01/24/2023 for $5,800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 Costa Brava Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Costa Brava Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2023 $5,800,000
06/12/2000 $1,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 301 Costa Brava Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 301 Costa Brava Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/20/2024 - D
08/21/2024 - R
Agreement
12/12/2023 - D
12/19/2023 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/24/2023 - D
01/25/2023 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2038
01/24/2023 - D
01/25/2023 - R
Deed
06/12/2000 - D
06/05/2000 - R
Mortgage
06/12/2000 - D
06/05/2000 - R
Deed
10/01/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 Costa Brava Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 301 Costa Brava Court, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $73,883
Current property tax $73,131
Market value $4,062,816
Assessed value $4,062,816

Assessment History for 301 Costa Brava Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Costa Brava Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,062,816 $4,062,816 18.1852 $73,883 -6.21%
2024 $4,327,707 $4,327,707 18.2022 $78,774 +134.79%
2023 $2,750,388 $1,303,003 18.3076 $33,551 +9.74%
2022 $2,392,169 $1,265,052 18.2968 $30,573 +15.47%
2021 $1,708,836 $1,228,206 18.8156 $26,478 -21.53%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Costa Brava Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Costa Brava Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 1.27
Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 1.27
Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 1.60
Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 1.60
Riviera Schools NR Private PK-12 0 1.60

Nearest middle schools

Ponce De Leon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 888 1.58