Miami-Dade County  »  7320 Old Cutler Rd

7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Biscayne Bay
Parcel ID 0341320270020

Sales & Tax Overview for 7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Sale date 01/26/2010
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,866

Lot & Building Information for 7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Building sqft 5,813
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.423
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33143?

7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1989 and has a total of 5,813 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,243,731, the tax amount paid for 7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33143 is $33,327.

When was 7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33143 was last sold in 01/26/2010 for $1,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2010 $1,250,000
09/19/2007 $1
11/24/1992 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2024 - D
05/03/2024 - R
Mortgage 05/15/2054
01/26/2010 - D
01/26/2010 - R
Deed
09/19/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/06/1998 - R Mortgage
11/24/1992 - R Warranty Deed
11/24/1992 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,327
Current property tax $21,866
Market value $2,858,329
Assessed value $1,243,731

Assessment History for 7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,858,329 $1,243,731 18.1852 $33,327 +4.01%
2024 $2,729,663 $1,208,680 18.2022 $32,042 +12.99%
2023 $2,199,670 $1,173,476 18.3076 $28,358 +1.77%
2022 $2,204,781 $1,139,298 18.2968 $27,866 +13.83%
2021 $1,629,565 $1,106,115 18.8156 $24,481 -6.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7320 Old Cutler Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 0.84
Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 0.84
Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 1.17
Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 1.17
Riviera Schools NR Private PK-12 0 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Ponce De Leon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 888 1.10