Miami-Dade County  »  33158  »  Marlin Dr  »  6393 Marlin Dr

6393 Marlin Drive, Miami, FL 33158 Property Information

6393 Marlin Drive, Miami, FL 33158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6393 Marlin Drive, Miami, FL 33158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6393 Marlin Drive, Miami
Zip code 33158
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood King's Bay
Parcel ID 0350240020390

Sales & Tax Overview for 6393 Marlin Drive, Miami

Sale date 09/12/2014
Sale price $882,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,457

Lot & Building Information for 6393 Marlin Drive, Miami

Building sqft 3,687
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.355
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6393 Marlin Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 6393 Marlin Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6393 Marlin Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6393 Marlin Drive, Miami, FL 33158?

6393 Marlin Drive, Miami, FL 33158 was built in 1996 and has a total of 3,687 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6393 Marlin Drive, Miami, FL 33158 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $891,318, the tax amount paid for 6393 Marlin Drive, Miami, FL 33158 is $20,210.

When was 6393 Marlin Drive, Miami, FL 33158 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6393 Marlin Drive, Miami, FL 33158 was last sold in 09/12/2014 for $882,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6393 Marlin Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6393 Marlin Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2014 $882,500
10/16/2006 $10
01/29/2002 $560,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6393 Marlin Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6393 Marlin Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/12/2014 - D
09/12/2014 - R
Deed
10/16/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/29/2002 - R Warranty Deed
06/13/1996 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6393 Marlin Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6393 Marlin Drive, Miami, FL 33158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,211
Current property tax $15,457
Market value $1,494,691
Assessed value $891,318

Assessment History for 6393 Marlin Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6393 Marlin Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,494,691 $891,318 18.1852 $20,211 -1.27%
2024 $1,578,887 $866,199 18.2022 $20,472 +9.41%
2023 $1,335,746 $840,970 18.3076 $18,711 +13.00%
2022 $1,062,155 $816,476 18.2968 $16,558 +11.01%
2021 $792,696 $792,696 18.8156 $14,915 -1.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6393 Marlin Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6393 Marlin Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 0.40
Sunrise School Of Miami NR Private K-8 80 0.48
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.52
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.52
Montessori School Of Alexander NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.78

Nearest middle schools