Miami-Dade County  »  33158  »  SW 60th Ave  »  13630 SW 60th Ave

13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami, FL 33158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami, FL 33158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33158
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Deering Bay
Parcel ID 0350240070100

Sales & Tax Overview for 13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/09/2023
Sale price $10
Current property tax $12,279

Lot & Building Information for 13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,354
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.09
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami, FL 33158?

13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami, FL 33158 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,354 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami, FL 33158 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $716,558, the tax amount paid for 13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami, FL 33158 is $15,660.

When was 13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami, FL 33158 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami, FL 33158 was last sold in 06/09/2023 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2023 $10
09/30/2014 $1,066,000
06/04/2002 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/09/2023 - D
06/20/2023 - R
Deed
11/16/2020 - D
11/23/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
09/30/2014 - D
09/30/2014 - R
Deed
06/04/2002 - R Warranty Deed
03/18/2002 - R Mortgage
03/04/1997 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami, FL 33158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,661
Current property tax $12,279
Market value $1,113,061
Assessed value $716,558

Assessment History for 13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,052,235 $696,364 18.2022 $15,025 +0.86%
2023 $1,052,235 $676,082 18.3076 $14,897 +13.23%
2022 $830,475 $656,391 18.2968 $13,157 +6.59%
2021 $687,475 $637,273 18.8156 $12,343 +4.09%
2020 $628,475 $628,475 18.8671 $11,858 -29.04%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 0.59
Sunrise School Of Miami NR Private K-8 80 0.67
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.69
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.69
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 0.59
Sunrise School Of Miami NR Private K-8 80 0.67
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.69
St Louis Covenant School NR Private PK-8 514 1.60
Palmetto Middle School 6 Public 6-8 838 1.77

Nearest high schools

Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 0.59
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.69
American Academy of Pinecrest NR Private 12 72 1.60
Miami Palmetto Senior High School 6 Public 8-12 2,671 2.25
Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 2.28

Neighbors for 13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13630 Southwest 60th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13628 SW 60th Ave, Miami 4,914 05/09/2025 $1,850,000
13612 SW 60th Ave, Miami 3,354 10/30/2020 $10
13610 Deering Bay Dr, Miami 50,642
13632 SW 60th Ave, Miami 3,693 07/12/2024 $10
13640 SW 60th Ave, Miami 4,914 12/20/2021 $1,515,000
13622 SW 60th Ave, Miami 3,354 07/08/2008 $10
13614 SW 60th Ave, Miami 2,871 05/17/2022 $1,020,000
13620 SW 60th Ave, Miami 2,871 04/01/2022 $976,000
13616 SW 60th Ave, Miami 3,693 06/27/2002 $658,000
13638 SW 60th Ave, Miami 3,354 10/23/2014 $960,000
13644 SW 60th Ave, Miami 3,693 09/17/2025 $1,900,000
13646 SW 60th Ave, Miami 3,693 11/30/2017 $958,700
13626 SW 60th Ave, Miami 4,914 12/21/2018 $10
13648 SW 60th Ave, Miami 3,693 08/07/2014 $1,035,000
13618 SW 60th Ave, Miami 3,354 06/12/2018 $1,107,000
13634 SW 60th Ave, Miami 2,871 11/23/2020 $804,300
13642 SW 60th Ave, Miami 4,914 04/20/2021 $1,400,000
13650 SW 60th Ave, Miami 3,354 05/15/2012 $755,000
13624 SW 60th Ave, Miami 3,354 01/20/2023 $1,750,000
13636 SW 60th Ave, Miami 3,354 05/15/2024 $1,320,000