Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  Arvida Dr  »  9175 Arvida Dr

9175 Arvida Drive, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

9175 Arvida Drive, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9175 Arvida Drive, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9175 Arvida Drive, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Old Cutler Bay
Parcel ID 0351060130040

Sales & Tax Overview for 9175 Arvida Drive, Miami

Sale date 04/28/2026
Sale price $14,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $157,458

Lot & Building Information for 9175 Arvida Drive, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.994

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9175 Arvida Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 9175 Arvida Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9175 Arvida Drive, Miami

What is the market value of 9175 Arvida Drive, Miami, FL 33156?

The current market value is $8,658,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9175 Arvida Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9175 Arvida Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2026 $14,900,000
03/08/2023 $10,400,000
04/18/2017 $5,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9175 Arvida Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9175 Arvida Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/28/2026 - D
05/04/2026 - R
Mortgage
04/28/2026 - D
05/04/2026 - R
Deed
12/22/2025 - D
12/29/2025 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
03/08/2023 - D
03/10/2023 - R
Deed
12/29/2020 - D
01/07/2021 - R
Deed
04/02/2019 - D
04/05/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/18/2017 - D
04/19/2017 - R
Deed
06/28/2013 - D
06/28/2013 - R
Deed
06/28/2013 - D
06/28/2013 - R
Deed
06/28/2013 - D
06/28/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9175 Arvida Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9175 Arvida Drive, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $157,458
Market value $8,658,600
Assessed value $8,658,600

Assessment History for 9175 Arvida Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9175 Arvida Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,658,600 $8,658,600 18.1852 $157,458 -0.09%
2024 $8,658,600 $8,658,600 18.2022 $157,606 +51.32%
2023 $7,359,810 $4,725,084 18.3076 $104,155 +30.00%
2022 $4,400,700 $4,366,374 18.2968 $80,117 +7.27%
2021 $3,969,431 $3,969,431 18.8156 $74,687 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9175 Arvida Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9175 Arvida Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 0.93
St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 0.93
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.02
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.02
The Mandelstam School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 1.02