Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  School House Rd  »  9261 School House Rd

9261 School House Road, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9261 School House Road, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9261 School House Road, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Hammock Lake
Parcel ID 0351060140020

Sales & Tax Overview for 9261 School House Road, Miami

Sale date 06/05/2024
Sale price $13,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $190,407

Lot & Building Information for 9261 School House Road, Miami

Building sqft 8,441
Total sqft 9,254
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.78
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9261 School House Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 9261 School House Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9261 School House Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9261 School House Road, Miami, FL 33156?

9261 School House Road, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 2020 and has a total of 8,441 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9261 School House Road, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,470,423, the tax amount paid for 9261 School House Road, Miami, FL 33156 is $190,406.

When was 9261 School House Road, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9261 School House Road, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 06/05/2024 for $13,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9261 School House Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9261 School House Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2024 $13,250,000
06/24/2022 $15,500,000
09/17/2020 $7,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9261 School House Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9261 School House Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/05/2024 - D
06/06/2024 - R
Affidavit
06/05/2024 - D
06/06/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2054
06/05/2024 - D
06/06/2024 - R
Deed
06/05/2024 - D
06/06/2024 - R
Affidavit
09/12/2022 - D
09/13/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2052
06/24/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Deed
09/17/2020 - D
09/22/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2050
09/17/2020 - D
09/22/2020 - R
Deed
07/20/2011 - D
07/20/2011 - R
Deed
03/28/2005 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9261 School House Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9261 School House Road, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $190,407
Market value $10,470,423
Assessed value $10,470,423

Assessment History for 9261 School House Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9261 School House Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,470,423 $10,470,423 18.1852 $190,407 -17.80%
2024 $12,725,095 $12,725,095 18.2022 $231,625 -0.84%
2023 $12,759,599 $12,759,599 18.3076 $233,598 +149.30%
2022 $5,121,108 $5,121,108 18.2968 $93,700 -12.42%
2021 $5,686,415 $5,686,415 18.8156 $106,993 +199.86%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9261 School House Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9261 School House Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 0.53
St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 0.53
The Mandelstam School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.72
The Mandelstam School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.72
The Mandelstam School NR Private PK-5 80 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 0.77