Miami-Dade County  »  14450 NW 102nd Ave

14450 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14450 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14450 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Rinker Lake
Parcel ID 0420200010043

Sales & Tax Overview for 14450 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 10/20/2017
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,828

Lot & Building Information for 14450 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 7,440
Total sqft 12,090
Building class Store
Acreage 3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14450 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 14450 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14450 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 14450 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 14450 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 has a total of 7,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $349.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14450 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018?

14450 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,926,350.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14450 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14450 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2017 $2,600,000
10/05/2017 $2,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14450 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14450 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/25/2022 - D
03/03/2022 - R
Restrictions
10/20/2017 - D
10/20/2017 - R
Deed
10/05/2017 - D
10/06/2017 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14450 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 14450 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $50,828
Market value $3,926,350
Assessed value $2,063,037

Assessment History for 14450 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14450 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,926,350 $2,063,037 18.6468 $50,828 +4.64%
2024 $3,931,038 $1,875,489 18.6638 $48,574 +3.72%
2023 $3,918,607 $1,704,990 18.7692 $46,830 +4.74%
2022 $3,923,004 $1,549,991 18.7584 $44,711 +64.63%
2021 $1,409,083 $1,409,083 19.2744 $27,159 -0.54%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,921
Median age 41.5
Average household income $109,101
Family households 86.2%
Occupied housing units 17,846
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3.24
Median year structure built 1997
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14450 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14450 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14450 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 14450 Northwest 102nd Avenue, Hialeah.