Miami-Dade County  »  4295 W 88th St

4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Rinker Lake
Parcel ID 0420200010073

Sales & Tax Overview for 4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 02/04/2022
Sale price $29,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,616,920

Lot & Building Information for 4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 250,225
Total sqft 469,837
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 25.995
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2024
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 has a total of 250,225 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018?

4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $86,713,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah

No photo available
Northwest Dade Logistics Center II - Building 1
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/10/2022
Last updated 05/12/2026
Lot size 25.99 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Dalton Easton
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 246,647 Dalton Easton
No photo available
Northwest Dade Logistics Center II - Building 2
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/11/2024
Last updated 05/12/2026
Lot size 25.99 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Dalton Easton
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 216,307 Dalton Easton
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Northwest Dade Logistics Center II - Building 1
4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 246647 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2022 $29,400,000
02/04/2022 $10
11/15/2021 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2024 - D
02/22/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/23/2023 - D
03/24/2023 - R
Covenant Running with the Land
12/28/2022 - D
12/29/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/05/2028
02/04/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Deed
02/04/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Deed
11/15/2021 - D
11/15/2021 - R
Deed
12/01/2014 - D
12/02/2014 - R
Resolution
01/23/2012 - D
01/23/2012 - R
Resolution
01/02/2002 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,616,920
Market value $86,713,000
Assessed value $86,713,000

Assessment History for 4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $24,911,524 $24,911,524 18.6638 $464,944 -0.56%
2023 $24,911,524 $24,911,524 18.7692 $467,569 +295.59%
2022 $11,437,800 $3,519,541 18.7584 $118,194 -2.69%
2021 $11,633,600 $3,254,356 19.2744 $121,456 -45.98%
2020 $11,633,600 $2,958,506 19.3259 $224,830 -0.25%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,395
Median age 41
Average household income $107,734
Family households 85.1%
Occupied housing units 17,594
Owner occupied units 72.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1997
Median value for units with a mortgage $454,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 4295 West 88th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price