Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  W 72nd Pl  »  865 W 72nd Pl

865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Meadows Park
Parcel ID 0420250021680

Sales & Tax Overview for 865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah

Sale date 12/18/2025
Sale price $10
Property tax $10,922

Lot & Building Information for 865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,742
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.176
Lot dimensions 77 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 77
Depth 100
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33014?

865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,742 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $585,723, the tax amount paid for 865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $10,921.

When was 865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 12/18/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2025 $10
05/01/2025 $725,000
01/09/2025 $605,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2025 - D
12/23/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/01/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2055
05/01/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Deed
01/09/2025 - D
01/13/2025 - R
Deed
04/28/2023 - D
04/28/2023 - R
Deed
01/05/2000 - D
12/29/1999 - R
Mortgage
01/05/2000 - D
12/29/1999 - R
Deed
02/11/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,922
Market value $585,723
Assessed value $585,723

Assessment History for 865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $577,470 $241,427 18.6638 $6,725 +8.87%
2023 $499,669 $234,396 18.7692 $6,176 +6.45%
2022 $460,274 $227,569 18.7584 $5,802 +14.13%
2021 $338,736 $220,941 19.2744 $5,084 -21.81%
2020 $336,446 $217,891 19.3259 $6,502 +5.21%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 865 West 72nd Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.30
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.30
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.31
Horeb Christian School NR Private PK-12 398 0.31
Our Lady of Lourdes Pre School NR Private PK-4 163 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Horeb Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.30